Download the list: Schools-List-2016-17

CENTRAL COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 4

DISTRICT OFFICE Tonya Evans, Superintendent - (815) 698-2212
PO Box 158, Ashkum, IL 60911

ASHKUM EARLY LITERACY CENTER (PreK-K) Andrea Lemenager, Principal - (815) 698-2212
PO Box 158, Ashkum, IL 60911

CHEBANSE ELEM SCHOOL (K-4) Andrea Lemenager, Principal - (815) 697-2642
PO Box 8, 475 School Road, Chebanse, IL 60922

JOHN L. NASH MIDDLE SCHOOL (5-8) Brandon Burke, Principal - (815) 694-2323
1134 E. 3100 N Road, Suite B, Clifton, IL 60927

CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Mark Shaner, Principal - (815) 694-2321
1134 E. 3100 N. Road, Clifton, IL 60927

CISSNA PARK COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 6

DISTRICT OFFICE Dr. Daniel Hylbert, Superintendent. - (815) 457-2171
511 N. Second, Cissna Park, IL 60924

CISSNA PARK ELEM SCHOOL (K-5) Bethanie Marshall, Principal - (815) 457-2171
511 N. Second, Cissna Park, IL 60924

CISSNA PARK JR. HIGH SCHOOL (6-8) Mark Portwood, Principal - (815) 457-2171
511 N. Second, Cissna Park, IL 60924

CISSNA PARK HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Mark Portwood, Principal - (815) 457-2171
511 N. Second, Cissna Park, IL 60924 

CRESCENT - IROQUOIS COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 249

DISTRICT OFFICE James Mann, Superintendent - (815) 683-2141
PO Box 190, Crescent City, IL 60928

CRESCENT City Grade School (K-8) James Mann, Principal - (815) 683-2141
PO Box 190, Crescent City, IL 60928

DONOVAN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO.3

DISTRICT OFFICE Jason Bauer, Co-Superintendent - (815) 486-7397, Lucas Schroeder, Co-Superintendent  - (815) 486-7321
PO Box 186, 600 N. Street, Donovan, IL 60931

DONOVAN ELEM SCHOOL (K-6) Lucas Schroeder, Principal - (815) 486-7321
2561 E. US State Rt. 52, Donovan, IL 60931

DONOVAN JR. HIGH SCHOOL (7-8) Jason Bauer, Principal - (815) 486-7395
PO Box 186, Donovan, IL 60931

DONOVAN HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Jason Bauer, Principal - (815) 486-7395
PO Box 186, Donovan, IL 60931

IROQUOIS COUNTY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 9

DISTRICT OFFICE James Bunting, Superintendent (815) 432-4931
1411 West Lafayette Street, Watseka, IL 60970

GLENN RAYMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL (6-8) Brad Welch, Principal - (815) 432-2115
101 W. Mulberry, Watseka, IL 60970

NETTIE DAVIS ELEM SCHOOL (PK-1) Heather Gerth, Principal - (815) 432-2112
495 N. 4th, Watseka, IL 60970

WANDA KENDALL ELEM SCHOOL (2-4) Dawn Garner, Principal - (815) 432-4581
535 Porter Ave., Watseka, IL 60970

WATSEKA HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Carolyn Short, Principal - (815) 432-2486
138 S. Belmont, Watseka, IL 60970

IROQUOIS SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

OFFICE Jennifer Ernst, Director - (815) 683-2662
PO Box 400, Crescent City, IL 60928

BRYCE-ASH GROVE EDUC. CENTER Trent Eshleman, Principal (815) 889-4120
1101 N 1800 E Rd., Milford, IL 60953

IROQUOIS WEST COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 10

DISTRICT OFFICE Dr. Linda Dvorak, Superintendent (815) 265-4642
Box 67, 529 E. 2nd, Gilman, IL 60938

DANFORTH ELEMENTARY (PK-K) Ashley Carlson, Principal - (815) 269-2230
101 Locust, PO Box 185, Danforth, IL 60930

GILMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (1-3) - James Harkins, Principal - (815) 265-7631
215 E. 2nd, P.O. Box 67, Gilman IL 60938

IROQUOIS WEST UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (4-5) Don Keigher, Principal - (217) 387-2291
PO Box 99, 102 W. County Line Road, Thawville, IL 60968

IROQUOIS WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL (6-8) Duane Ehmen, Principal - (815) 268-4355
303 N. Evergreen, Onarga, IL 60955

IROQUOIS WEST HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Joshua Houberg, Principal - (815) 265-4229
PO Box 67, 529 E. 2nd, Gilman, IL 60938

MILFORD AREA PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT NO. 124

DISTRICT OFFICE Dr. Dale Hastings, Superintendent - (815) 889-5176
PO Box 304, 208 S. Chicago, Milford, IL 60953

MILFORD ELEMENTARY EAST CAMPUS (PK-K) Michelle Sobkoviak, Principal - (815) 429-3317
150 S. Randolph, Sheldon, IL 60966

MILFORD ELEMENTARY WEST CAMPUS (K-8) Michelle Sobkoviak, Principal - (815) 889-4174
100 S. Chicago, PO Box 228, Milford, IL 60953

MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Steve Totheroh, Principal - (815) 889-4184
124 W. Jones, PO Box 257, Milford, IL 60953

STUDENTS ALL LEARNING TOGETHER (SALT) II PROGRAM (Iroquois County)

Rick Banning, Coordinator - (815) 429-3160
150 S. Randolph, Sheldon, IL 60966

BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 307

DISTRICT OFFICE/HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Dr. Scott Wakeley, Superintendent - (815) 937-3707; Brian Wright, Principal - (815) 937-3707
700 W. North St., Bradley, IL 60915

BRADLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 61

DISTRICT OFFICE Dr. Scott Goselin, Superintendent - (815) 933-3371
111 N. Crosswell Ave., Bradley, IL 60915

BRADLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL (6-8) Mark Kohl, Principal - (815) 939-3564
260 N. Wabash, Bradley, IL 60915

BRADLEY EAST SCHOOL (PK/K-2) Mike Hahs, Principal - (815) 933-2233
610 E. Liberty St., Bradley, IL 60915

BRADLEY WEST SCHOOL (3-5) David Andriano, Principal - (815) 933-2216
200 West State St., Bradley, IL 60915

BOURBONNAIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO.53

DISTRICT OFFICE Dan Hollowell, Superintendent - (815) 929-5100
281 John Casey Road, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

ALAN B. SHEPARD SCHOOL (PK-4) Shirley Padera, Principal - (815) 929-4600
325 N. Convent, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

BOURBONNAIS UPPER-GRADE CENTER (7-8) Jeff Gindy, Principal - (815) 929-5200
200 W. John Casey Road, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

LIBERTY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (5-6) Mary Bicknell, Principal - (815) 929-5000
1690 Career Center Road, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

NOEL LeVASSEUR SCHOOL (K-4) Jenn Longtin, Principal - (815) 929-4500
601 Bethel Dr., Bourbonnais, IL 60914

SHABBONA SCHOOL (K-4) Jon Hodge, Principal - (815) 929-4700
321 N. Convent, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

GRANT PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 6

DISTRICT OFFICE Dr. John Palan, Superintendent - (815) 465-6013
421 Esson Farm Rd., P.O Box 549, Grant Park, IL 60940

GRANT PARK ELEMENTARY (K-5) Tracy Planeta, Principal - (815) 465-2183
421 W. Taylor, P.O. Box 549, Grant Park, IL 60940

GRANT PARK HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Tom Sanidas, Principal - (815) 465-2181
421 Esson Farm Rd., P.O. Box 549, Grant Park, IL 60940

GRANT PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (6-8) Ton Sanidas, Principal - (815) 465-2184
421 Esson Farm Rd, P.O. Box 549, Grant Park, IL 60940

HERSCHER COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2

DISTRICT OFFICE Rich Decman, Superintendent - (815) 426-2162
P. O. Box 504, Herscher, IL 60941

BONFIELD Gradeschool (K-1) Molly Wepprecht, Principal - (815) 933-6995
522 East Smith St., Bonfield, IL 60913

HERSCHER INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL (2-4) Brett Miller, Principal - (815) 426-2242
501 N. Main, Herscher, IL 60941

HERSCHER HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Brad Elliot, Principal - (815) 426-2103
501 N. Main, Herscher, IL 60941

LIMESTONE MIDDLE SCHOOL (5-8) Michelle Chavers, Principal - (815) 933-2243
963 N 5000 W Rd, Kankakee, IL 60901

I-KAN REGIONAL ALTERNATIVE ATTENDANCE CENTER (RAAC)

Alternative School, Justine Wills, Program Director - (815) 933-4918
50 Industrial Park Dr., Kankakee, IL 60901

KANKAKEE AREA CAREER CENTER

OFFICE/SCHOOL Donald Fay, Director; Bosa Goodale, Principal - (815) 939-4971
P.O. Box 570, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

KANKAKEE AREA SPECIAL EDUCATION COOPERATIVE

COOP OFFICE/SCHOOL Debi Quain, Director - (815) 422-4151
650 W. Guertin, St. Anne, IL 60964

KANKAKEE SCHOOL DISTRICT 111

DISTRICT OFFICE Dr. Genevra Walters, Superintendent - (815) 422-4151
240 Warren Ave., Kankakee, IL 60901

HEAD START PROEGLER SCHOOL Rebecca McBroom, Director -(815) 933-0773
710 N. Chicago Ave., Kankakee, IL 60901

J.F. KENNEDY MIDDLE GRADE (3-6) Cynthia Veronda, Principal - (815) 933-0764
1550 W. Calista St., Kankakee, IL 60901

KANKAKEE DIST 111 MONTESSORI Debra Dilks, Director - (815) 933-0709
240 Warren Ave., Kankakee, IL 60901

KANKAKEE DIST 111 PERSONNEL Kathleen O'Connor, Asst. Supt. HR - (815) 933-0702
240 Warren Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901

KANKAKEE JUNIOR HIGH (7-8) Chuck Hensley, Acting Principal - (815) 933-0730
2250 E. Crestwood, Kankakee, IL 60901

KANKAKEE HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) George Harris, Principal - (815) 933-0740
1200 W. Jeffery, Kankakee, IL 60901

AVIS HUFF SUPPORT CENTER (K-12) Dr. Cynthia Levy, Principal - (815) 933-8116
369 N. Fifth Ave., Kankakee, IL 60901

MARK TWAIN PRIMARY (PK-3) Jennifer Way, Principal - (815) 933-0722
2250 E. Court St., Kankakee, IL 60901

MARTIN L. KING MIDDLE GRADE (4-6) Alicia Yount, Principal - (815) 933-0750
1440 E. Court St., Kankakee, IL 60901

STEUBEN ELEM CENTER (K-3) Ana Kasal, Principal - (815) 933-7813
520 S. Wildwood Ave., Kankakee, IL 60901

TAFT PRIMARY (K-3) Terrence Lee, Principal - (815) 932-0811
1155 W. Hawkins St., Kankakee, IL 60901

THOMAS EDISON PRIMARY (K-3) Cheryl O'Leary, Principal - (815) 932-0621
1991 E. Maple St., Kankakee, IL 60901

MANTENO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5

DISTRICT OFFICE Lisa Harrod, Superintendent - (815) 928-7000
84 North Oak St., Manteno, IL 60950

MANTENO ELEMENTARY Jake Emerson, Principal (PK - 1); Matthew Glenn, Principal (2-4) - (815) 928-7200
555 Cook Street, Manteno, IL 60950

MANTENO MIDDLE SCHOOL (5-8) David Conrad, Principal -(815) 928-7150
250 N. Poplar, Manteno, IL 60950

MANTENO HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Roger Schnitzler, Principal - (815) 928-7100
443 N. Maple St., Manteno, IL 60950

MOMENCE COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1

DISTRICT OFFICE Dr. Gary Miller, Superintendent - (815) 472-3501
400 N Pine, Momence, IL 60954

JE-NEIR ELEMENTARY (1-4) LaShawn Stewart, Principal - (815) 472-6646
1001 W Second St., Momence, IL 60954

MOMENCE HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Shannon Anderson, Principal - (815) 472-6477
101 N. Franklin Street, Momence, IL 60954

MOMENCE JR. HIGH (5-8) Jacqanai Gipson, Principal - (815) 472-4184
801 W. Second St., Momence, IL 60954

PEMBROKE COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 259

DISTRICT OFFICE John Thomas, Superintendent - (815) 944-5448
P.O. Box AA, Hopkins Park, IL 60944

LORENZO R. SMITH SCHOOL (K-8) John Thomas, Principal - (815) 944-5219
4120 S Wheeler Rd, Hopkins Park, IL 60944

ST. ANNE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 302

DISTRICT OFFICE/HIGH SCHOOL (9-12) Charles Stegall, Superintendent - (815) 422-5022; Ramie Kolitwenzew, Principal - (815) 427-8141
650 W. Guertin St., St. Anne, IL 60964

ST. ANNE COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 256

DISTRICT OFFICE/GRADE SCHOOL Charles Stegall, Superintendent (815) 422-5022; Scott Strong, Principal (K-8) (815) 427-8153
333 S. St. Louis Ave., St. Anne, IL 60964

ST. GEORGE COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 258

DISTRICT OFFICE/GRADE SCHOOL (K-8) Helen Boehrnsen, Superintendent - (815) 802-3102; Christine Johnson, Principal - (815) 933-8153
5200 E Center St., Bourbonnais, IL 60914

STUDENTS ALL LEARNING TOGETHER (SALT I) PROGRAM

Kila Pickett, Program Director - (815) 935-7282
50 Industrial Park Drive, Kankakee, IL 60901

Private Schools, Iroquois and Kankakee Counties

BISHOP McNAMARA CATHOLIC

ELEMENTARY, BOURBONNAIS SITE (PK/3's-6th) Nicole Gernon, Principal - (815) 933-7758
324 Marsile, Bourbonnais, IL 60914

ELEMENTARY, BRADLEY SITE (PK/4's-6th) Dana Berg, Principal - (815) 933-8013
247 N. Center, Bradley, IL 60915

JUNIOR HIGH (7-8) AND HIGH SCHOOL (9-12), KANKAKEE SITE Terry Granger, Principal - (815) 932-7413
550 W Brookmont, Kankakee. IL 60901

CHRIST LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL

Sandy Spitz, Principal - (217) 394-2547
PO Box 8, Buckley, IL 60918

GRACE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Steve Bull, Principal - (815) 939-4579
2499 Waldron Road, Kankakee IL 60901

KANKAKEE TRINITY ACADEMY (K-12)

Brad Prairie, Principal - (815) 935-8080
1580 Butterfield Trail, Kankakee, IL 60901

ST. JOHN LUTHERAN (PK-8)

Timothy Oliver, Principal - (217)-394-2422
206 E. Main, Buckley, IL 60918

ST. PAUL LUTHERAN, Iroquois County (PK-8)

Karen Borgers, Principal - (815) 889-4209
108 W. Woodworth, Milford, IL 60953

ST. PAUL'S LUTHERAN, Kankakee County (PK - 8)

James Krupski, Principal - (815) 932-3241
1780 Career Center Rd., Bourbonnais, IL 60914

UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL (K-8)

Rodney Miller, Principal - (815) 472-3230
920 W Second St., Momence, IL 60954